Privacy Policy


This policy describes the data processing carried out by AAIS, a simplified joint-stock company located at 13 rue du Mont Verdun, 69410 Champagne au Mont D’or, and registered with the Lyon Trade and Companies Register under number 6201Z, in the context of the use of the website https://www.aais.ai/ (the Website) and the implementation of its phishing simulation, data breach analysis, and cybersecurity training solutions (the Solutions).

AAIS and Personal Data


For the purposes of this policy, personal data has the meaning defined in Article 4 of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).


This data is collected, recorded, and stored in compliance with the provisions of the law relating to data processing, files, and freedoms of January 6, 1978 in its current version, as well as with the provisions of Regulation (EU) No. 2016/679 (GDPR).


Nature of the processing and data collected for which AAIS acts as a data controller - applicable legal bases

Nature of the main processing activities carried out as a data controller and applicable legal bases:



ProcessingTypes of DataLegal BasisRetention Period
Contact Requests ManagementName, First Name; Function / Employer; Content of the request3 yearsConsent
Quote Requests ManagementName, First Name, Company Name, Email, Phone Number, Products, Language, Company Size3 yearsContract and pre-contractual measures
Subscription to the NewsletterEmailUntil consent is withdrawnConsent
Demo Requests ManagementEmail and phone number3 yearsConsent
Free Trial Requests ManagementNames, First Names, Email, and phone number3 yearsConsent
Offer of Training ServicesName, participant&aposs first name, Name of the client to which the participant belongs, Nature of the training followed, Date and duration of the training
Administrator Account Management and CreationNames, First Names, Function, Employer&aposs contact information, Professional contact details (email/phone/employer&aposs name/address), Username and password, Login dataUntil account closureContracts and pre-contractual measures
Monitoring of Inactive AccountsAccount data, Time since last use2 yearsContracts and pre-contractual measures
Management of Requests to Exercise Rights under the GDPRName, First Name, Nature of the encountered issue, Content of the request, Data covered by a request if applicable, Consent acquisition methodsDuration of pre-litigation and litigation processingLegal and regulatory obligations


Only data necessary for the mentioned processing is subject to processing.

Nature of the processing and data collected for which AAIS acts as a data processor

Transfer of personal data outside the European Union

AAIS does not transfer personal data outside the European Union.

In the event that a client or a subcontractor is located outside the European Union or in a country benefiting from an adequacy decision, AAIS will conclude standard contractual clauses of the European Commission with this client or subcontractor to frame the conditions of the transfer and access to personal data.


Security and confidentiality of personal data

AAIS takes all necessary measures to ensure that access to personal data is strictly limited to individuals who need access as part of the provision of its services.


Notably, AAIS ensures that individuals authorized to process personal data for the provision of services commit to respecting an obligation of confidentiality or are subject to an appropriate obligation of confidentiality.


AAIS also commits to implementing sufficient and appropriate technical measures to preserve the integrity and confidentiality of personal data and to protect them against accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, dissemination, or unauthorized access, as well as against any other form of unlawful processing. These measures must ensure, considering the state of the art and the costs related to their implementation, an appropriate level of security in view of the risks presented by the processing and the nature of the personal data to be protected. AAIS uses secure means of communication to process personal data.


Rights of individuals


AAIS collects the personal data mentioned in this policy from the representatives of its clients, visitors to the Site, and users of its solutions.


Individuals concerned have the right to access, rectify, and erase their personal data, which can be exercised by sending an email to the address: [email protected]


In case of difficulties in the processing of their personal data, concerned individuals can contact the CNIL or any competent authority.


Cookies


The Site and the Solutions use cookies.

Some cookies are strictly necessary for the functioning of the Site and the Solutions.


When AAIS uses cookies that are not strictly essential for the functioning of the Site and the Solutions, they are only deposited on the browser after the visitor&aposs acceptance of the site. Browsing preferences can be changed at any time.

aais-Logo

Sécurisez votre entreprise contre les menaces cybernétiques avec Armageddon. Notre solution de cybersécurité de pointe, alimentée par l'intelligence artificielle, vous offre une tranquillité d'esprit inégalée. Ne laissez pas la sécurité de votre entreprise être une réflexion après coup. Faites le choix judicieux, optez pour Armageddon.

/images/Footer/insta.svg/images/Footer/dribble.svg/images/Footer/twitter.svg/images/Footer/youtube.svg

Contactez-nous

number-icon+33 7 56 97 53 79

email-icon[email protected]

address-iconFrance Office: 13 rue du mont Verdun, Champagne Au Mont D'Or,69410

@2023 - All Rights Reserved